RSS

DAMN YOU STARHUB! DAMN YOU! CHAO TURTLE LORRRRRRRRRR

11 Oct

I renewed my starhub mobile contract on the 3rd of oct 2007, got the k810i for 198 (promo that time.)

yesterday! (10th of oct) i received a letter dated 09 oct 2007, and guess what?

STARHUB GAVE ME A $100 voucher, with no restriction whatsoever, just recontract can liao!

NINAMA! are they taunting me or are they chutting pattern? chao turtle. the thing is i went through quite a long period with no contract with them and yet i totally no received anything lor. now i sign line liao then send me the letter, you mean to say you freaking hell donnoe i signed a line!?

obviously its a case of i diam diam you oso diam diam, then wait till i sign line liao, you then do this kinda shit things as you noe i totally cannot use the voucher anyways (unless of cause i sign another line, which is like, stupid.)

knn lor. even dee says such a low user as me by right shouldn’t have got the voucher.

so i conclude is they just want to taunt me. tmr im gona call them and fuck them upside down, if they cant do anything about it then i ain’t gona be their customer anymore after my contract ends.

wah kaoz this is like so shitty.

anyways, i read the book ‘the secret’ today, read 10 pages stop liao, in case you donnoe what its about, its talking about the laws of attraction, how you can use your thoughts to make things happen. (or something like that.)

I find the book utterly ridiculous and full of bull. i ain’t gona elaborate much, but if everything works like this in our world, then it wont be like what it is currently already.

saying that everybody is a pessimist is equivalent to shooting your own self in the foot.

Next up,

Crap, I am a total jinx this past few days lar, again got problem with something i bought (but this time not ebay. HAHA) its a small problem, and the seller was extremely kind even to go out of his way to help me solve it. but still i got delayed using the PSU for one day lor. sucks.

Nvm.

and last but not least,

changi airport is seriously getting invaded by floods and floods of FTs. and this time its the big cheena country up north. blangadesh and Sarawak FTs are slowly being phased out already.

CHINA WILL RULE THE WORLD! and all of us will be forced to wear earplugs……………. seriously why the hell they must shout? isit due to the fact that living in the mountains has made them used to it? since ya noe, they have no proper communication and the only way to talk to people is go climb to the top of the mountain and shout see whether got response or not. and if got response, then a shouting match will ensue lar (friendly one of cause.)

somebody tell them singapore no mountains one lei. bth lei.

tot of the day: you need to check your source before you say/post/write/do/fuck/eat/sleep/jump/run/fun/han blahblah etc etc (you get the point) anything.

don go around posting things, then after that let others shoot you down, which i have a really really weird tendency to do. haha

Advertisements
 
6 Comments

Posted by on October 11, 2007 in Uncategorized

 

6 responses to “DAMN YOU STARHUB! DAMN YOU! CHAO TURTLE LORRRRRRRRRR

  1. germ

    October 16, 2007 at 2:04 PM

    same case happened to me for the 100 bucks voucher. i emailed and complain them and they reply some stupid email which totally dun answer my complains. so i m gonna complain them to the newspapers!

     
  2. dingo

    October 17, 2007 at 1:22 PM

    lol complain to newspaper lei, abit of kua zhang.

    but ok lar, up to you lor.

     
  3. J

    December 11, 2007 at 5:58 PM

    yoz ppl,

    might as well sell to me the $100 vouchers since u got no use for it anyways.

    do consider.

    yupx.

    tc.

     
  4. J

    December 11, 2007 at 5:59 PM

    email me at this add if interested.

     
  5. J

    December 11, 2007 at 6:00 PM

    mint_angel1987@yahoo.com

    if i seem like spamming im not .sorry for the multiple comments.

     
  6. dingo

    December 14, 2007 at 2:33 PM

    haha my voucher is for upgrade of line only, not new line, so the number and details must be the same.

    anyways expire liao lo. 1 month nia.

     

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: