RSS

I going to JOUK ar!

24 May

lol. fucking silly M1 commercial! made me ROFL whenever i see it. the SING-GA-PORE? one oso funny, especially the ‘mumbai, india!’ part, hahhaa. trust M1 to come out with this kinda wacky commercial.

the whatever and anything commercial is oso not bad… but apart from the name and commercial, nothing really special about the drinks? its just…. randomly selected everyday, common fizzy/non-fizzy drink?

I still prefer my pokka green tea! WEEEE

anyways I seem to have sidetrack alot…. but i cant exactly remember what I wanna post? heck.. why did i even log in in the first place?????

doh. hahaha. oh yes. schoolwork and projects and assignment and presentation damn damn damn alot, i miss so many days of school, damn many things to do. ghay 😦

damn that is not what i wanted to say…….. now what was it exactly that i wanted to do? why did i log in here in the first place??? hmmmmm..

ahhhh i remember! update my blogroll! hohoho ok gone.

Advertisements
 
Leave a comment

Posted by on May 24, 2007 in Uncategorized

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: