RSS

IT FAIR 2007.. again!

11 Mar

haha hohoho hehe! went to IT fair again, this time manage to find the ps3 booth, totally donnoe why they placed it so far away from the main crowd flow.

wanted to get phamplet for ps3. but the staff say all given out already! IIRC, the staff says the ps3 60gb selling for 930 and comes with 2 free games… hmm yeah i think thats the price. but not that clear.. hmm

well the reason i went there again was cause jj wanted to get a printer, and he got a new epson one for the record.

oh yeah, go macdonalds redeem 6 piece nuggets.. then the staffs din give! and i totally forgot too cause i was busy talking to jj. damn absent minded, i remembered only when i was nearing my house, on my way home… ahh suck thumb. 300 points fly away! oh well

Advertisements
 
Leave a comment

Posted by on March 11, 2007 in Uncategorized

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: