RSS

_*intoxicated_d .me.

26 Dec

Ooo…. yes. christams n christmas Eve was rather interesting. lets start wif christmas eve.

Woke up on Fridae. Late as usual of cax, Ard 6.30pm i think. Had plans to go down to ChinaBlack fer Celebration. (TO MAKE IT CLEAR: I WAS SAICO-ED DOWN!!!!! But luckily.. hoho. just read on lar) Ard 9 lar. so i have lyk 3 hours to rot at home? hohoho.

Ma mom called me suddenly though. Ask me go to her place eat. Don noe eat wat sia! sum weird Porridge lyk thingy…. i think its called ‘ba bao chou’ or sumthing?? its not porridge lor! its jus oatmeal, beans n Red dates n donnoe wat lar.

hmmm. soooooo aFter tat go home prepare. Reach orchard ard 9.45pm. We ask the dude how much it was to Enter.

He Said:

$45, inclusive of 2 free drinks.

OH? Great. don noe is which bloody son of a heck told us no cover charge. KANA CHEATED DOWN LOR!!!!

haha. luckily ar! nvr go. then ma fwen later changed plan. wanted to go to MU.

hmmm. i already told them 21 n above then can go lor. they wan to try luck. maybe open one Martell or sumthing.

Obviously their luck ran out. hoho Ended up going to Zouk. haha!!!

ME? ooOOO.. i busted them. immediately after i found out chinablack was a NoNo(luckily!!) i called ma fwen.

he came down to Orchard n after abit of Spraying ard n soaking each other wif sticky icky Foam tat luk lyk snow kinda stuff. We wen down to Fisherman.

I Tell u lor! tat is the worse beer i have ever drank at fisherman! Obviously the beer is put there too long or wat lor! Dam sux! Ma fwen vomited.

I WAS DRUNK LYK NVR BE4!!!!

Shit them sia cheat our money lor. 30 dollars lei! Dam it i was drunk sia. Drunk until we go 85 market there eat the mee kia. i onli eat the meatballs lor. i nvr even touch the mee.

Dam shit. wat was worse. when i went home i wanted to sleep! i was drunk beyond donnoe wat lor! But i ended up lying on the bed fer 3 hours straight!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Fuck the Stupid insomnia.. i reeli think i nid sleeping pills.

Arghhh…. alrite.

christmas dae. todae.

Nothing much reeli. Wen fer Steamboat wif ma Sec skool fwens. Go orchard walk walk. then go suntec catch a movie.

Kung Fu Hustle.

Dam nice lor! sibei funny sia. i see le.. wah i cldnt stop laughing. the part where Stephen Chow wanted to kill The xiao long niu dam funny lor!!!! n the snakes oso.. hahaha.

yes its a nice show. Out of 10, i gib it a 8. Yes. Reeli nice show. ITS REELI RARE FOR ME TO SAY TAT A MOVIE IS NICE. so watch it. u wldn regret. hohohoho. nice.

Advertisements
 
Leave a comment

Posted by on December 26, 2004 in Uncategorized

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: